The Spencer Park Trophy U15

 Individual Schools Championship Boys Under 15

Holders: Glyn

A -  St. Cecilia v Carshalton Boys     0 – 7                            B Glyn v Arch. Bishop Lanfranc    3 – 2 aet

CGreenshaw v Hinchley Wood      4 - 0                              D – St John Baptist v Fullbrook     0 - 4

E-   Riddlesdown v Guildford County   7 - 0                           FOverton Grange v Rutlish  3 - 1

G – Cheam High v Jubilee High   0 -4                                   H – Chessington Com College v Stanley Park. 0 - 7

IWeydon  v Magna Carta   W/O                                         J- Trinity v  The Ashcombe   1 - 12

K – Epsom & Ewell v Richard Challoner   1 – 5                       L – Salesians v Grey Court   3 – 4

M – Hampton v  Christs Richmond   4 – 2                               N – Therfield v St Mark’s Academy   1 - 0

O – Kingston Grammar v Glenthorne  4 - 0                            P – Arch Bishop Tennison v Southborough 3 – 0

Q – Coombe v Woking High    0 - 5                                        R – Wilsons v Matthew Arnold   6 - 0

S – Richmond Pk Acad. v Winston Churchill  2 - 4

2nd Round

3rd  Round

4th Round

S/F

 

A Carshalton Boys     11

 Carshalton Boys  2

 Carshalton Boys

          8

 Carshalton Boys

 

Tomlinscote                1

B   Glyn                     2

 Glyn School       0

C   Greenshaw            1

D  Fullbrook                  1

Twickenham Academy          7

Twickenham Academy         1

Twickenham Academy   3

E    Riddlesdown           2

Riddlesdown     1

St Richard Reynolds      0

F  Overton Grange        1

Raynes Park  2      (5 - 4 Pens)

 Raynes Park

 

Raynes Park                4

G     Jubilee High  W/O

 Jubilee High  2

Esher High

H  Stanley Park      3

 Stanley Park    3

 Stanley Park

Whitgift                 0

Weydon       6

 Weydon          0

Gordons       3

J  The Ashcombe    11

The Ashcombe 1

 The Ashcombe

 

 

 

Hollyfield                 2

K   Richard Challoner  8

 Richard Challoner 0

St Peter’s  3

L    Grey Court       8

Grey Court       1

  Hampton 

Hall School            2

M    Hampton            2

 Hampton        5

Wimbledon College    0

N   Therfield          1

 Therfield     1

 Therfield

21/02/18

 

 

St Joseph’s           0

O   Kingston Grammar   5

 George Abbot    0

George Abbot            6   aet

P  Arch Bishop Tennison    4

ArchBishop Tenn

 

Winston Churchill

 

Q  Woking High                2

R   Wilsons                     1

 Winston Churchill

 

S   Winston Churchill       4

Limit Dates                                                        

    • 1st Round: 1st October
    • 2nd Round: 19th November
    • 3rd Round: 21st January
    • 4th Round: 10th February
    • Semi Final: 10th March
    • FINAL -
  • Final:   

Competition Secretary:

F. D'Agostino

07803 084013 (M) fdagostino@talktalk.net