The Spencer Park Trophy U15

 Individual Schools Championship Boys Under 15

Holders: Wimbledon College

1st Round

 

  • A  Hampton v Salesians  5 - 4
  • B  Harris Crystal Palace v Stanley Park  10 - 1
  • C  Reigate School v The Ashcombe  2 - 6
  • D  Hollyfield v Richmond Park Academy  5 - 2
  • E  Kingston Grammar v St. Peters  0 - 7
  • F  Wilsons v Christs Richmond  7 - 0
  • G  Richard Challoner v Hall School 11 - 0
  • H  Southborough v Coombe Boys  0 - 12
  • I   Riddlesdown v Carshalton Boys  1 - 7
  • J   Royal Alendra & Albert v Rutlish  3 - 4
  • K  Greenshaw v Raynes Park   4 - 2
  • L  Overton Grange v Winston Churchill 3-2
  • M WeydonSt. Cecilia's  3 - 1
  • N  Woking High v Hinchley Wood  1 - 3
  • O  FullbrookTrinity  3 - 0
  • P  Esher High v Archbishop Tenisons  0 - 6
  • Q  St. John the Baptist v Collingwood  7 - 0
  • R  Tomlinscote Woodcote 7 - 0
  • S  Oxted v Sir Richard Reynolds  2 - 6

 

Subsequent Rounds
2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Semi-Final Final
Hampton                  5

Hampton                 2

    Hampton     5

 Hampton

      1

Gordon's

Fullbrook                  0

Archbishop Tenisons  2


Archbishop Tensions 0

Whitgift  0
Wimbledon College  3 Harris Crystal Palace  1 The Ashcombe  1
Harris Crystal Palace  3 (won 4-2 pens)
St. John the Baptist 2 The Ashcombe  4
The Ashcombe        4
St Richard Reynolds  0

Hollyfield           2

Hichley Wood  0

 Gordon's

      2

Hollyfield                 3
Hinchley Wood   W/O

Hinchley Wood   6

Orleans Park
Gordons               3

Gordons            4

Gordons      2

                    

St. Peters             1
Edenham High      3

Edenham High    1

Wilsons                2
Guildford County   6 Richard Challoner  7

Richard Challoner 4

 Carshalton

        0

 Glyn

Richard Challoner  7 (AET)
St. Andrews        0

Grey Court  3

Grey Court          7
George Abbot     1 Coombe Boys   1

Carshalton Boys 5 

Coombe Boys     5
Glenthorne    4

Carshalton Boys 4

Carshalton Boys  5 
Cheam High      0  Rutlish      4  Rutlish
 Glyn    3
Rutlish              3
Archbishop Lanfranc  Greenshaw   1
Greenshaw     W/O
Tomlinscote          9

 Tomlinscote    3

 Glyn W/O
Overton Grange      1
Glyn                 9

 Glyn              6

Weydon            2

Limit Dates                                                        

    • 1st Round: 1st October 2016
    • 2nd Round: 19th November 2016
    • 3rd Round: 21st January 2017
    • 4th Round: 10th February 2017
    • Semi Final: 10th March 2017
    • FINAL - T.B.A.
  • Final:   

Competition Secretary:

F. D'Agostino

07803 084013 (M) fdagostino@talktalk.net