The Beloe Trophy U16

Individual Schools Championship – Boys Under 16

Holders: Stanley Park

A - Chessington Com Coll. v Archbishop Tennison  2 - 6            B – Archbishop Lanfranc v Fullbrook     0 - 3

C – Salesians v Richmond Park Academy                                     D – Coombe Boys v Christ’s Richmond      3 - 0

E – Hollyfield v The Ashcombe       1 - 4                                    F – Richard Challoner v Esher High   10 - 0

G – St Peter’s v Southborough        2 - 0                                   H – Trinity v Grey Court

I  - Whitgift v St John Baptist   4 - 0                                          J – Carshalton Boys v Royal Alex & Albert   5 - 2

K – Woking High v St Cecilia    4 - 2                                          L – Tomlinscote v Teddington  1 - 0

M – Stanley Park v Jubilee High  4 – 4 Won Pens                        N – Harris Crys Palace v Winston Churchill   3 - 0

2nd Round

3rd  Round

4th Round

Semi-Final

 

A  Archbishop Tennison    0

Wimbledon College 1

Weydon           5

Weydon   3

Weydon  1          

Won on Pens 5 - 4

Wimbledon College                1

B  Fullbrook             0

Weydon 3

Weydon                    4

Eliminated

 Riddlesdown 3

 Coombe Boys  4

Riddlesdown

D   Coombe Boys   W/O

  Coombe Boys 7

Harris Acd Purley

E The Ashcombe         3

The Ashcombe     1

 Richard Challoner

             8

  Richard 

  Challoner  1

Greenshaw                  1

F Richard Challoner 1 (4-1pen)

Richard Challoner    3

Hampton  1

George Abbot 2

Raynes Park 0

 Rutlish    0

Raynes Park 2 (7-6 pens)

Rutlish                      3

Rutlish  3

Kingston Grammar     2

G  St Peter’s            4

St Peter’s    2

 Glyn   4

 Glyn     4

 

   Glyn 1

 

Overton Grange     2

H  Grey Court         1

Glyn         4

Glyn                      8

Guildford County     3

Guildford County   2

Whitgift   2

Hinchley Wood        1

I  Whitgift                5

Whitgift                3

Orchard Park High    0

J Carshalton Boys   W/O

Carshalton Boys     7

Carshalton Boys 1

 

Glenthorne  0

 

Wilsons

Woking High  3

 Woking High         2

Tomlinscote  2

Glenthorne             3

Glenthorne 2           (Won 4-3 on Pens)

 

Glenthorne 3

 

St Joseph’s            0

Stanley Park           1

Harris Crystal Palace 2 

 

N  Harris Crystal Palace  5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 Limit Dates
1st Round: 1st October
2nd Round: 19th November
3rd Round: 21st January
4th Round: 10th February
Semi Final: 10th March
FINAL -  Monday 30th April KO 5.00 - Leatherhead Youth Complex, River Lane, Fetcham, Leatherhead KT22 0AY

  • Competition Secretary: Zack Hilliard-Winyard

     zack.hilliard-winyard@surreyfa.com  01372 373543