The Dario Gradi Trophy U13

Individual Schools Championship – Boys Under 13

Holders: Whitgift

 1st Round Fixtures:

  • A   Glyn v St Peters  10 - 0
  • B   Raynes Park v Twickenham Academy  1 - 1 (3 - 4 Pens)
  • C   Overton Grange v Riddlesdown W/O
  • D   Stanley Park v Wilsons  2 - 5 a.e.t.
  • E   Royal Alexandra & Albert v Winston Churchill  3 - 2
  • F   Harris Crystal Palace v Reigate School  4 - 3
  • G   Orleans Park v Archbishop Lanfranc W/O
  • H   Epsom & Ewell High v Hampton  2 - 5
  • I    Carshalton Boys v Hinchley Wood  4 - 2
  • J    St. John the Baptist v Wimbledon College  2 - 2 (3 - 4 Pens)
  • K   Esher High v Tomlinscote  0 - 6
  • L   Southbrough v Christ's Richmond  1 - 5
  • M   St. Andrews v Whitgift 0 - 10
  • N   Grey Court v Magna Carta 0 - 2
  • O   Weydon v George Abbot  1 - 8
  • P    The Priory v Woking High
  • Q    The Ashcombe v Fullbrook  0 - 2 (Pens)
  • R     St. Cecilia's  v Collingwood  0 - 4
  • S    WoodcoteGreenshaw  2 - 0
  • T    Oxted v Rutlish  0 - 1
2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Semi-Final Final
Coombe Boys  2 Glyn  9 Glyn     3

 

  Glyn    2

  

George Abbot

Glyn  9
Trinity                        3 Trinity  0
Twickenham Academy 1
Guildford County  2 Guildford County  1 Cheam    0
Riddlesdown  1
Cheam High            3  Cheam High  6
Wilsons                   1
Richard Challoner    8 Richard Challoner  2

 George Abbot   3

 

George Abbot

      5

Royal Alexandra & Albert  1 
Salesians                 1 George Abbot       6
George Abbot          3
Glenthorne 5

Glenthorne 5

 Glenthorne       0

Harris Crystal Palace 0

Hall School  W/O

 Hall School 0

Orleans Park
Richmond Park Academy 3 Richmond Park Academy 2

  
Richmond Park   Academy    1

Fullbrook  3

 Whitgift

 Hampton   2
Gordons  6 Woking High 1
Woking High  8

Sir Richard Reynolds   0


Carshalton Boys   4

Fullbrook    4

Carshalton Boys         11

Fullbrook                    3

  Fullbrook           5

Wimbledon College     2
Hollyfield  1 Hollyfield  6    

Hollyfield      0

Whitgift   5

           aet

Tomlinscote  0

Collingwood              3

Collingwood  1

Christ's Richmond     1
Woodcote  0

Whitgift        9

Whitgift        6

Whitgift  14
Rutlish   0 Magna Carta  1
Magna Carta  1

Limit Dates

  • 1st Round: 1st October 2016
  • 2nd Round: 19th November 2016
  • 3rd Round: 21st January 2017
  • 4th Round: 10th February 2017
  • Semi Final: 10th March 2017
  • FINAL - Friday 12th May Sutton United F.C. 3.30pm Kick Off
    •  
  • Competition Secretary:

Steve Bosdet
Carshalton Boys, Winchcome Road, Carshalton, SM5 1RW
0208 644 7325 (S), 07939 587498(M)
sbosdet@carshaltonboys.org