The Under 13 Trophy U13

Individual Schools Championship – Boys Under 13

Holders: George Abbot

A – St Richard Reynolds v Salesians 2 - 3                                   B – Wilson’s v Tomilinscote    7 - 1

C – Raynes Park High v Fullbrook  2 - 1                                     D – Cheam High v Christs Richmond   8 - 2

E – The Ashcombe v The Beacon  2 -3                                           F – Overton Grange v Gordon’s   2 - 0

G – Guildford County v St John Baptist  4 - 3                              H – Richmond Pk Acd. V Greenshaw 0 - 2

I – Harris Acad CPalace v Glyn   W/O                                            J – Richard Challoner v Trinity  2-2 (5-6 Pen)

K – Stanley Park v Hinchley Wood  2 - 5                                      L – Weydon v Jubilee High   3 – 2 (aet)

M – St Peter’s v Chess. Com College  2 - 0                                    N – Glenthorne v Southborough 8 -  4

O -  Carshalton Boys v Riddlesdown  0 -2                                     P -  Kingston Acd v Twickenham Acd  2 -2 (3 -1Pens)

Q – Grey Court v Blenheim   5 - 4                                                 R – Hampton v Kingston Grammar   11 – 1

S – Hollyfield v Winston Churchill   2 - 1

 

2nd Round

3rd  Round

4th Round

S/F

 

A   Salesians

 Hollyfield         0

Raynes Park   3

Raynes Park  

         0

 Glyn  1

S   Hollyfield   W/O

B  Wilson’s                0

 Raynes Park    8

C  Raynes Park High   1

D  Cheam High          2

Cheam High       2

The Beacon   2

St Joseph’s College      1

E   The Beacon             1

The Beacon       3

Harris Crystal Palace     1

F  Overton Grange 1

Wimbledon College  7

Wimbledon College        0

Glyn  2

Wimbledon College 2

G  Guildford County  W/O

 Guildford County   0

Archbishop Lanfranc

H Greenshaw    2

 Esher High           2

Glyn           3

Eshesr High      5

I   Glyn             5

Glyn                     4

Woking High     1

J   Trinity         8

  Trinity                3

Whitgift       5

Whitgift      3

 

Whitgift  

     10

 

St. Cecilia        1

K  Hinchley Wood    0

Whitgift                4

Whitgift                  3

L   Weydon            1

 Rutlish 2

 George Abbot  2

Rutlish                    5

M  St Peter’s            2

George Abbot 4

George Abbot          3

N Glenthorne 3

 Glenthorne       3

 Riddlesdown  3

 

Riddlesdown 1

 

Therfield 1

O  Riddlesdown  W/O

 Riddlesdown     5

Orleans Park

P Twickenham Academy  2

Grey Court        4

 

Grey Court    0

 

Q   Grey Court                4

R Hampton          0

Coombe Boys    2

 

Coombe Boys      7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limit Dates

  • 1st Round: 1st October
  • 2nd Round: 19th November
  • 3rd Round: 21st January
  • 4th Round: 10th February
  • Semi Final: 10th March
  • FINAL - Thursday 3rd May K0 4.00 - Leatherhead Youth Complex, River Lane, Fetcham, Leatherhead KT22 0AY

  • Competition Secretary:

Steve Bosdet
Carshalton Boys, Winchcome Road, Carshalton, SM5 1RW
0208 644 7325 (S), 07939 587498(M)
sbosdet@carshaltonboys.org