The Therfield Trophy U12

Individual Schools Championship – Boys Under 12

Holders: Riddlesdown

This is a 9 a side competition

A – Riddlesdown v Rutlish   7 -1                                     B – Greenshaw v Wimbledon College    0 - 6

C – Woking High v Glyn     1 - 11                                      D – Hinchley Wood v Stanley Park   2 - 1

E – Hollyfield v St Richard Reynolds  3 - 3 (Pens 2 - 1)     F – Harris Acd. Purley v Trinity   W/O

G – Overton Grange – St.Joseph’s College  2 - 4              H – Hampton v Weydon  8 - 3

I – Raynes Park v St.Cecilia    2 - 5                                 J – Harris Acad. Cry Pal v  Tomlinscote  3 - 5

K – Kingston Academy v St John Baptist  1  11                  L – Guildford County v Whitgift  1 - 17           

M – Southborough v Richard Challoner    0 - 3                   N –Harrodian v The Beacon   2 - 6

O –Jubilee High v St. Peter’s     3 - 7                                  P – Glenthorne v Wilsons      2 – 4

Q – Richmond Pk. Academy v Salesians   W/O                   R – Grey Court v Winston Churchill  0 - 1

S – The Ashcombe v Richmond U Thames Acd.  W/O

2nd round

 3rd  Round

4th Round

S/F

 

 Riddlesdown    3

 Riddlesdown    0

 Wimbledon Coll 

       1

 Coombe Boys   1

 Trinity 

 ArchBi Lanfranc  0

 Wimbledon Coll.  3

 Wimbledon Coll.  2

 Glyn                  2

 Hinchley Wood     1

Coombe Boys 5

 Coombe Boys  1

    (4 -3 pens)

 Coombe Boys       4

 E St Richard Reynolds 5

St Richard Reynolds 1

 Christ's Richmond  1

 Trinity          5

Trinity              5

Trinity           4

Trinity              4

 Esher High    2

 St Joseph's Coll 1

 Cheam High    2

 Cheam High 3

 Hampton     3

 Hampton  2          (4 - 3 Pens)

 Hampton     3

 Fullbrook       1

 St Cecilia's       2

 Carshalton  2

 Carshalton Boys 12

 Tomlinscote          4

 Tomlinscote   1

 St John Baptist 1

Whitgift         4

 

Whitgift

 

 Epsom Ewell High  3

 St John Baptist     7

 St John Baptist  3

 Chertsey High      2

 Whitgift               7

 Whitgift             6

Whitgift     6

 George Abbot       0

 Richard Challoner     8

Richard Challoner  2

 Blenheim          1

 The Beacon        11

The Beacon  1

 The Beacon   6

 

The Beacon     0

 

 De Stafford          0

 St Peter's              2

St Peter's     0

 Chessington C Col  0

 Wilsons                 0

 Winston Churchill 5

 

Winston Churchil

            4

 

 Winston Churchill   3

 Q  Salesians          0

The Ashcombe     0

 S  The Ashcombe  1

 Limit Dates

  • 1st Round: 1st October
  • 2nd Round: 19th November
  • 3rd Round: 21st January
  • 4th Round: 10th February
  • Semi Final: 10th March
  • FINAL - Tuesday 1st May K0 3.45 - Leatherhead Youth Complex, River Lane, Fetcham, Leatherhead KT22 0AY

Competition Secretary:

Mark Cox
Richard Challoner School, Manor Drive North, New Malden, Surrey, KT3 5PE
Tel: 020 8330 5947 
mcox3@challoner.kingston.sch.uk