County Teams

County Representative Teams:

GIRLS Under 14 & 16 Teams

Due to circumstances beyond our control it is looking very unlikely that Surrey will be able to run teams at these age groups this year as
we have been unable to find two new team managers.

If you would be interested in applying for these positions please contact the Association Secretary ASAP (wokingschoolsfa@gmail.com)

Boys

Match Secretary

Under 14, 15 and 16

Sahane Birkett
Howard of Effingham School, Lower Road, Effingham.
01372 453694 (S), 07834 205410 (M)

Under 18

D. Whitbourn
6 Hawthorne Way, Burpham, Guildford, Surrey, GU4 7JZ
01483 827116 (H), 0778 7763357 (M)
douglas.whitbourn@ntlworld.com


Girls
Match Secretary
Under 14 and 16

 

Referee Appointments: 

Martin Etheridge

01932 269684 (H), 07713 515899

etheridgemartin@aol.com

Team Managers:

Under 12

A. Leyland 

07960 565817 (M)  

aleyland@bishopwand.surrey.sch.uk

C. Bailey   

 cbailey@rydens.surrey.sch.uk

    

Under 13

R. Montgomery    

07875 000310 (M)

rmontgomery@suttonlea.org

 

Under 14

J. Spriggs
Overton Grange School, Stanley Road, Sutton, SM2 6TQ
0208 2392383 (S), 07968 038485 (M)
j.spriggs@overtongrange.sutton.sch.uk

H. Griffin
Glenthorne High School, Sutton Common Road, Sutton, SM3 9PS
0208 644 6307 (S), 07793 557403 (M)
hgr@glenthorne.sutton.sch.uk

Under 15

Austin Berkley

Oasis Academy Shirley Park, Long Lane, Croydon, CR0 7AR

07850 527041 (M)

Austin.Berkley@oasisshirley.org

Phil Norman

Oasis Academy Shirley Park, Long Lane, Croydon, CR0 7AR

Under 16

A. Cruchley
Glenthorne High School, Sutton Common Road, Sutton, SM3 9PS
0208 644 6307 (S), 07968 793520 (M)
acr@glenthorne.sutton.sch.uk

D. Castle
Glenthorne High School, Sutton Common Road, SM3 9PS                                                

0208 644 6307  (S), 07795 833901 (M)
dca@glenthorne.sutton.sch.uk

Under 17

A. Churchill
Glyn School, Surrey, KT17 1NB.
0208 7164949 (S), 0750 0015595 (M)
churchilla@glynschool.org

B. Barnes

07538 820105    barry.barnes@wimbledoncollege.org.uk

Under 18 - General Manager.

Doug Whitbourn
6 Hawthorne Way, Burpham, Guildford, Surrey, GU4 7JZ
01483 827116 (H), 0778 7763357 (M)
douglas.whitbourn@ntlworld.com

Team Manager - Phil Ash - 07796 954867 or pash@strodes.ac.uk
Head Coach - Steve Fuller - 07870 621343 or sfuller@esher.ac.uk

Girls Under 14

Girls Under 16

The South East England Inter-County Championship

Boys Under 14, 15, & 16

Fixtures 
Competition Format

Teams within each section of the Championship to play each other once, either at home or away, in the form of a league. The winner of each league to play at home the runner up of the other league in the Championship semi finals with the winners progressing to the Final.

ESFA Under 14 National Inter-County Boys Trophy

 

ESFA Under 16 National Inter-County Boys Trophy

 

Boys Under 18

ESFA Under 18 National Inter-County Boys Trophy

 

 

County Representative Teams: Girls

The South East England Inter-County Championship

Girls Under 14

 

ESFA Under 14 Inter-County Girls Trophy

 

Girls Under 16