Boys Under 14

 

Managers

A. Leyland 

07960 565817 (M)

aleyland@bishopwand.surrey.sch.uk

G. Leonard

07478 607776 (M)

gleonard@bishopwand.surrey.sch.uk

U14 Boys Surrey Schools Squad 2019/2020

Ato Ampah

Archie Stevens

Callum Noonan

Oliver North

Jake Grante

Benji Gambrah

Kai Kobashi Enslin

Leo Young

Daniel Murray

Jack Phillips

Michael Golding

Ruben Amissah

Jonathan Sentamu

Asher Agbinone

Jack Howland

Oliver Downs

Marcus Rumbold

Ralph Vigrass

Harry Sidwell

Alfie Jay Burton

Somto Boniface

Jack Lillie

Nathan Mayers Johnson

Ben Mitchell

MATCH DAY SQUAD & INFORMATION

Squad for: 

Date: 

Venue: 

Surface: 

Meet time: 

KO: 

DON'T BE LATE !!

Kit: Players must turn up in full school uniform (white shirt) with Surrey tie (if you have one, if not school tie). Playing kit will be provided.

As the squad is continuously growing and developing, please find below the squad that has been chosen for this game:

League Fixtures/Results

Surrey v Inner London

Middlesex v Surrey

Sussex v Surrey

Surrey v Kent

Fixtures

Date

Venue

Opponent

Fixture

Kick Off

Man of the Match

Result

Goalscorers

Tuesday 10th September

Sutton Grammar Playing Fields,

Northey Avenue,

Sutton SM2 7HJ

N/A 1st Trial - Nominations Only 4.30pm - 6.30pm N/A N/A N/A
Tuesday 17th September

Sutton Grammar Playing Fields,

Northey Avenue,

Sutton SM2 7HJ

N/A 2nd Trial - Invitation Only 4.30pm - 6.30pm N/A N/A N/A
Saturday 28th September

Charterhouse School, 

Charterhouse Road,

Godalming GU7 2DL

Hampshire Friendly

10am meet

11am KO on grass

Golding 3-2

Stevens

Golding x2

Saturday 19th October

Kingston Grammar School,

Dittons Playing Field,

Summer Road,

Ditton KT7 0RD

Inner London SEESFA League

10.30am meet

11.30am KO on grass

Sidwell 6-1

Mitchell x3

Stevens x2

Downs

Friday 15th November

Walton Excel Centre,

Waterside Drive, 

Walton-on-Thames,

KT12 2JG

Dorset ESFA National Cup

7.00pm meet

8.05pm KO on 4G

Ampah 10-0

Stevens

Ampah

Kobashi-Enslin

Mitchell x4

Phillips

Amissah

Sentamu

Saturday 14th December

Eastbourne Sports Park, 

Cross Levels Way,

Eastbourne BN21 2UF

Sussex SEESFA League

10.30am meet

11.30am KO on 3G

Saturday 25th January

Kingston Grammar School,

London Road,

Kingston upon Thames KT2 6PY

Kent SEESFA League

12.30pm meet

1.30pm KO on grass

Saturday 8th February

TBC

Middlesex SEESFA League

TBC

League Table

Team W D L F A +/- Pts
Surrey 1 1 6 1 5 3
Kent 1 1 1 2 -1 0
Inner London 1 1 1 6 -5 0
Sussex 2 2 7 2 5 6
Middlesex 1 1 1 5 -4 0

You can also follow us on twitter @SurreySchoolsFA for updates and the latest news as it breaks!