Boys Under 15

Managers

Matt Martin

Cheam High School, Chatsworth Road, Cheam, Surrey, SM3 8PW

0208 644 5790 / 6505 (S) 07545 224636 (M)

mmartin13@hotmail.co.uk

Reece Szreider

Carshalton Boys Sports College, Winchcombe Road, Carshalton, Surrey, SM5 1RW

020 8714 3100 (S) 07795 041115 (M)

RSzreider@carshaltonboys.org

James Wheel

Raynes Park High School, Bushey Road, London SW20 0JL

020 8946 4112 (S) 07796 037787 (M)

Jameswheel14@hotmail.co.uk

 

Surrey Schools U15 Squad           

Congratulations to all of the following boys who have been successful and obtained a place in the squad. Please contact Matt/James/Reece (or all) on the emails/numbers above to provide your most convenient contact number. Please keep checking the website for updates on match day information.   

1. Adam Guest 2. Rohan Luthra 3. Matt Kerbey 4. Lucas Ness 5. Ben Marus 6. Archie Lowery 7. Jordan Clarke 8. James Clark 9. Maliq Jikiemi
10. Brendan Breen 11. Yakub Zaadane 12. Lucas Defise 13. Cameron Gbadebo 14. Miles Davis 15. Pete Day 16. Patrick Marshall 17. Marvin Gogo 18. Elliot Darko
19. Israel Ospina 20. Imran Kayani 21. George Membrillera 22. Robert Street 23. Archie Watts 24. Conor Martin 25. Stefan Petrov

As all boys are aware, not everyone will be selected for every game, we all understand it is a long season, therefore players must make themselves available for selection on the dates below (see fixture list) PLEASE ensure you pass these fixture dates onto your clubs/schools in good time, so they can plan for your absence!

We will contact boys for selection of matchday squads by text or email, so please can you ensure Matt has the correct number and email. You can do this by emailing him at: mmartin13@hotmail.co.uk

The section of the website below will be updated a week prior to the fixture informing you if you have been selected.

Well done and good luck this season.

MATCH DAY SQUAD & INFORMATION

Squad for: Kent (SEESFA - FINAL) - 3G - Appropriate footwear please!

Date: Saturday 20th May 2017

Venue: Whyteleafe Football Club Ground, Church Road, Whyteleafe, CR3 0AR

Please can parents park on Church Road - NOT in the club carpark - the club have an important day of presentations

Meet time: 9.30am

KO: 10.30am 

DON'T BE LATE !!

Kit: Players must turn up in full school uniform (white shirt) with Surrey tie (if not school tie). Playing kit will be provided. 

As the squad is continuously growing and developing, please find below the squad that has been chosen for this game:

U15 Boys Surrey Schools Squad 2016/2017

1. Rohan Luthra 2. James Clark 3. Jordan Clarke   4. Lucas Ness
5. Archie Lowery 6. Patrick Marshall 7. Camron Gbadebo 8. Lucas Defise
9. George Membrillera 10. Robert Street 11. Brendan Breen 12. Israel Ospina
13. Matt Kerbey 14. Elliot Darko 15. Conor Martin 16. Yakub Zidanne
17. Imran Kayani

ALL players selected MUST reply to Matt Martin with confirmation of availability. Failure to do so may result in your place being offered to another player.

League Fixtures/Results

 

Surrey 6 v Middlesex 1

Hampshire 2 v Surrey 2

Surrey 6 v Buckinghamshire 1

Kent 1 v Surrey 2

Surrey 1 v Sussex 0

Fixtures

Date

Venue

Opponent

Fixture

Kick Off

Man of the Match

Result

Goalscorers

Monday 26th September 2016

Sutton Grammar Playing Fields, Northey Avenue, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 7HR N/A 1st trial ONLY IF YOU'VE BEEN NOMINATED BY YOUR SCHOOL 4.15-7pm N/A N/A N/A

Monday 3rd October 2016

Sutton Grammar Playing Fields, Northey Avenue, Sutton, Surrey, SM2 7HR N/A 2nd invited trial ONLY IF YOU RECEIVE AN INVITE 4.15-7pm N/A N/A N/A
Saturday 22nd October Hampton School, Hanworth Road, TW12 3HD Middlesex SEESFA League 11.00KO (3G) MOULDS Only Robert Street 6-1 Robert Street (3), George Membrillera (2), Camron Gbadebo

Saturday 26th November

Southampton University, Wide Lane, SO50 5PE Hampshire SEESFA League 10.15KO (GRASS) James Clark 2-2 Robert Street, James Clark
Saturday 17th December Surrey Sports Park, Richard Meyjes Road, Guildford, GU2 7AD  Buckinghamshire SEESFA League 12.30KO (3G) George Membrillera 6-1 George Membrillera (4), Robert Street (2)

Saturday 28th January

Sporting Thamesmead, Bayliss Avenue, Thamesmead, SE28 8NJ Kent SEESFA League 12.00KO (4G) Rohan Luthra 1-2 George Membrillera
Saturday 25th February Surrey Sports Park, Richard Meyjes Road, Guildford, GU2 7AD  Sussex SEESFA League 12.30KO (3G) Yakub Zaadane 1-0 Robert Street
Saturday 25th March Flitwick Football Centre, Ampthill Road, Flitwick, Bedfordshire, MK45 1BA Bedfordshire SEESFA Semi-Final

11am KO 

Lucas Ness 2-1 Robert Street (2)
Saturday 20th May Whyteleafe Football Club Ground, Church Road, Whyteleafe, CR3 0AR Kent SEESFA FINAL

10.30am KO (3G)

Rob Street 1-3 Robert Street

League Table

Team W D L F A +/- Pts
Kent 5 4 0 1 15 5 +10 12
Surrey 5 3 1 1 16 6 +10 10
Buckinghamshire 5 3 0 2 15 16 -1 9
Hampshire 5 2 2 1 11 12 -1 8
Sussex 5 1 1 3 11 9 +2 4
Middlesex 5 0 0 5 8 28 -20 0

You can also follow us on twitter @SurreySchoolsFA for updates and the latest news as it breaks!