Boys Under 15

Team Managers

Managers

Matt Martin

07545 224636 (M)

Mmartin13@hotmail.co.uk

Jake Stratton

07411978986 (M)

Jakestratton39@gmail.com

 

U15 Boys Surrey Schools Squad 2018/2019

Congratulations to the following boys who are all successful and have been selected to represent the Surrey schools U15 boys football team:

Aston Gore Henry Joseph  Seb Wyllie Sam Evans Jamie Pike
Harvey Sellers  Josh Smith Harvey Hewson  Joseph O'Prey  Kodi O'Sullivan
Oli Hudson  Jake Oakley Seb Karczewski Ronaldo Ashman Brennan Denness-Barrett
Blessing Hombessa  Josh Keeya  Jake Hutchinson Isaac Osei  Shkyler Burrows
Ben Hicks  Charlie Stallard  Ben Lowery  Jai Regis Udo Agomuonso
Thomas Barrell

As all boys are aware, not everyone will be selected for every game, we all understand it is a long season, therefore players must make themselves available for selection on the dates below (see fixture list). PLEASE ensure you pass these fixture dates onto your clubs/schools in good time, so they can plan for your absence!

MATCH DAY SQUAD & INFORMATION

Squad for: Middlesex 

Jai Regis Aston Gore Seb Wyllie Harvey Sellers Josh Smith
Joseph O'Prey Oli Hudson Josh Keeya Jamie Pike Ben Lowery
Brennan Denness-Barrett Sam Evans Udo Agumounso Seb Karczewski  Ben Hicks 

Reserve players: 

 

Date:  Saturday 20th October 2018

Venue

Douglas Eyre Playing Fields,

Coppermill Lane,

Walthamstow,

London,

E17 7HE

Meet time: 09:15am

KO: 10:30am

DON'T BE LATE !!

Kit: Players must turn up in full school uniform (white shirt) with Surrey tie (if you have one, if not school tie). Playing kit will be provided.

League Fixtures/Results

Date Venue Opponent Fixture KickOff Man of the Match  Result Goalscorers
Monday 10th September 2018

Glyn School Sports Pavilion:

84A Reigate Rd,

Epsom,

KT17 3DZ

1st trial ONLY IF YOU'VE BEEN NOMINATED BY YOUR SCHOOL Trials 4-7pm N/A N/A N/A
Monday 17th September 2018

Glyn School Sports Pavilion:

84A Reigate Rd,

Epsom,

KT17 3DZ

2nd trial ONLY IF YOU'VE BEEN INVITED Trials 4-7pm N/A N/A N/A
Saturday 29th September 2018 Charterhouse School, Goldaming, Surrey, GU7 2DX Hampshire SEESFA League 11:00 Josh Smith 3-4 Loss

Josh Keeya

Josh Smith (2)

Saturday 20th October 2018 Douglas Eyre Playing Fields, Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, London, E17 7HE Inner London  SEESFA League 10:30

Managers player of the match: Henry Joseph 

Players man of the match: Ben Lowery

1-4 Win

Josh Smith

Seb Karczewski 

Jake Hutchinson

Ben Lowery

Saturday 17th November 2018 Royal Russell School, Coombe Lane, Croydon, CR9 5BX Middlesex SEESFA League 12:00 Man of the match: Joseph O'prey 2-1 win

Oli Hudson

Udo Agomuonso

Saturday 15th December 2018 Surrey Sports Park  Sussex SEESFA League 14:15
26th January 2019 TBC Kent SEESFA League TBC

League Table

Team W D L F A +/- Pts
Surrey 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Kent 2 2 0 0 3 1 2 6
Hampshire 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
Sussex 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
Inner London  1 0 0 0 1 4 -3 0
Middlesex 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

You can also follow us on twitter @SurreySchoolsFA for updates and the latest news as it breaks!